ABCDEFGHIJKLM – N – OPQRSTUVWXYZ

ALABAMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
200 South Lawrence St.
MONTGOMERY, AL 36104
(334) 245-4374
(866) 715-9714 FAX
ATTN: JODY MCCORMICK, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: aac.alabama.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ALASKA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
NO STATE COMMISSION
___________________________________________________________________

ARIZONA BOXING & MMA COMMISSION
1110 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 450
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
(602) 364-1721
(602) 364-1703 FAX
ATTN: JUAN ESTRADA, Executive Director – Office Direct (602) 364-1727, [email protected]
Norma Rivero, Boxing and MMA Assistant 1, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: https://boxingandmma.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ARKANSAS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
4815 WEST MARKHAM STREET, SLOT 36,
LITTLE ROCK AR 72205
(501) 687-1038
(501) 400-6929 CELL
(501) 255-0394 FAX
ATTN: TRISHA BLACKSTOCK, Program Manager, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.asac.arkansas.gov
___________________________________________________________________

BRAZILIAN MMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION (CABMMA)
ATTN: CRISTIANO SAMPAIO, Chief Operating Officer
Avenue Das Americas, 700-Bloco, Sala 339
Barra da Tijuca – RJ-22640
t>: +55 21 2025.2875
[email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.cabmma.org.br
__________________________________________________________________

BRITISH COLUMBIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
MINISTRY OF COMMUNITY, SPORT & CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
P O BOX 9823, STN PROV GOVT
2ND FLR, 800 JOHNSON STREET VICTORIA, BC V8W 9W3
(250) 952-6735
1-855-952-6760 TOLL FREE
(250) 387 8703 FAX
ATTN: WAYNE WILLOWS, BC ATHLETIC COMMISSIONER, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.cscd.gov.bc.ca/bcathleticcommission/
___________________________________________________________________

CALGARY COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
(403) 297-7647 (OFFICE)
(403) 831-6860 (CELL)
(403) 454-3431 (FAX)
C/O Shirley Stunzi [email protected]
Calgary Combative Sports Commission, Compliance Services
The City of Calgary
P.O. Box 2100, Station M, #128
Calgary, AB T2P 2M5
___________________________________________________________________

CALIFORNIA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2005 EVERGREEN STREET, SUITE 2010
SACRAMENTO, CA 95815
(916) 263-2195
(916) 263-2197 FAX
ATTN: ANDY FOSTER, Executive Officer, [email protected]
Karen Chappelle, AG, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.dca.ca.gov/csac/
___________________________________________________________________

CHICKASAW NATION
Office of the Gaming Commissioner
PMB 228, 902 ARLINGTON CENTER
ADA, OK 74820
(580) 310-0570
(580) 310-0571 FAX
ATTN: Scott Colbert, Gaming Commissioner, [email protected]
Haskell Alexander, Deputy Gaming Commissioner, [email protected]
Carolyn Daniels, Licensing Investigator, [email protected]
[email protected]__

CHITIMACHA ATHLETIC COMMISSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
PO BOX 512
832 MARTIN LUTHER KING ROAD
CHARENTON, LA 70523
(337) 923-9119
ATTN: DENISE FAUST, [email protected],or MR. LESLIE PROCTOR [email protected]

[email protected]__

CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION BOXING COMMISSION
1601 Gordon Cooper
Shawnee, OK 74801
405-275-3121
Commissioners
Aaron Capps – 405-964-7773
Jack Barrett – 405-273-6217 – [email protected]
Joey Miller, [email protected] – Executive Director
___________________________________________________________________

COLD LAKE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
5513-48th Ave
Cold Lake, AB
T9M 1A1
780-573-9663
780-639-6408 (FAX)
TONY SCHMEICHEL, CHAIRMAN
ATTN: Graig Walsh, Commissioner/City Representative, [email protected]
[email protected]__

COLORADO STATE BOXING COMMISSION
1560 BROADWAY, SUITE 1500
DENVER, CO 80202
(303) 894-7844
(303) 869-0259
ATTN: JOSEF MASON, Director, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.dora.state.co.us/boxing/
___________________________________________________________________

COMANCHE NATION SPORTS COMMISSION
1915 E. GORE BLVD.
LAWTON, OK 73501
(580)595-3300 WORK
(580)595-3396 FAX
ATTN: LISA DAWSEY,Interm Executive Director, [email protected]

[email protected]_

CONNECTICUT DEPT. OF EMERGENCY SERVICES & PUBLIC PROTECTION – BOXING AND MMA REGULATION
1111 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
MIDDLETOWN, CT 06457
(860) 685-8494 MAIN OFFICE
(860) 685-8365 FAX
ATTN: DETECTIVE MARK LANGLAIS, ADMINISTATOR (860) 685-8458 (O), 203) 537-7513 (C),
Jeanette Zaleski, (860) 685-8119,[email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.ct.gov/despp
___________________________________________________________________

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION
1100 4TH STREET, SW, SUITE E500
WASHINGTON, DC 20024
(202) 442-4343
(202) 442-9445 FAX
ATTN: SHELDON J. BROWN [email protected]
HOMEPAGE: http://www.pearsonvue.com/dc/boxing_wrestling/
___________________________________________________________________

EDMONTON COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
12TH FLOOR, CN TOWNER BUILDING
10004 – 104 AVENUE,
EDMONTON, ALBERTA CANADA T5J 2R7
(780) 495-0382
(780) 429-6976 FAX
ATTN: PAT REID, Executive Director, E-mail: [email protected]
[email protected]__

ENOCH COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
P O BOX 29
ENOCH, ALBERTA, CANADA T7X 3Y3
ATTN:
Cheri Jubinville, Secretary, (780) 298-0060, [email protected]
Kyle Cardinal, Director, (780) 909-7914, [email protected]
[email protected]__

FLORIDA STATE BOXING COMMISSION
1940 NORTH MONROE STREET
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-1016
(850) 488-8500
(850) 922-2249 FAX
(850)-766-1177 MOBILE
ATTN: PAUL WATERS, Executive Director
HOME PAGE: http://www.myfloridalicense.com/dbpr/pro/sbc/index.html
___________________________________________________________________

FOND Du Lac ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1720 BIG LAKE ROAD
CLOQUET, MN 55720
(218) 878-2609
ATTN: MICHAEL HIMANGO, [email protected]
[email protected]__

GEORGIA ATHLETIC AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSION
#2 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DRIVE
SUITE 802, WEST TOWER
ATLANTA, GA 30334
(404) 656-2868
(404) 463-3480 FAX
ATTN: MATT WOODRUFF, [email protected]
HOME PAGE http://sos.ga.gov/index.php/licensing/plb/57
___________________________________________________________________

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
CITY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE
P. O. BOX 4000
GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
CANADA T8V 6V3
ATTN: Rory Tarant, CHAIRMAN, [email protected]
Darren, Metselaar, Vice Chairman, (780) 933-7721, [email protected]
[email protected]__

HAWAII BOXING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 3469
HONOLULU, HI 96801
(808) 586-2701
(808) 586-2874 FAX
ATTN: ALAN TANIGUCHI, Executive Officer, [email protected]
[email protected]__

IDAHO STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BUREAU OF OCCUPATIONAL LICENSES
700 West State Street, PO Box 83720
BOISE, ID 83720-0063
(208) 334-3233 EXT 2584
(208) 334-3945 FAX
ATTN: CHERIE SIMPSON; [email protected]
TOM KATSILOMETES, Commissioner, 208-334-7500, 208-334-3945 FAX, [email protected]
TANA CORY, Bureau Chief, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.ibol.idaho.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ILLINOIS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
100 WEST RANDOLPH, SUITE 9-100
CHICAGO, IL 60601
(312) 814 2721
(217) 557 8480 FAX
ATTN: NANCY ILLG, [email protected], (312) 793-6605
Joel Campuzano, [email protected], (312) 814-2729
Jason Schaufele, [email protected], (312) 814-4276
Antoine Brooks, [email protected], (312) 814-2721
___________________________________________________________________

INDIANA GAMING COMMISSION
ATTN: ATHLETIC DIVISION
101 W. WASHINGTON STREET
EAST TOWER, SUITE 1600
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46204
(317) 234-7164
(317) 233-0047 FAX
ATTN: JOANNA HOLLAND, Director, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.in.gov/igc/2635.htm
___________________________________________________________________

IOWA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1000 EAST GRAND AVENUE
DES MOINES, IA 50319-02209
(515) 281-8067
(515) 281-5361 FAX
ATTN: MICHAEL MAURO, Commissioner, [email protected]
Joe Walsh, Executive Director, [email protected] (515) 401-8170
HOME PAGE: http://www.iowadivisionoflabor.gov/athletic
___________________________________________________________________

KANSAS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1000 SW JACKSON STREET, SUITE 1000
TOPEKA, KS 66612-1354
(785) 296-0596
(785) 296-6809 FAX
ATTN: ADAM ROORBACH, Boxing Commissioner, [email protected]
HOMEPAGE: http://kansascommerce.com/athleticcommission
___________________________________________________________________

KENTUCKY BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION

P O BOX 1360 (Mailing Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40602
911 LEAWOOD DRIVE (Street Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40601
(502) 564-0085 CELL: (502)210-1321
FAX: (502)696-3938
ATTN: TODD NEAL, Board Administrator, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.kbwa.ky.gov

_________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS GAMING COMMISSION
580 Fort Rd.
Toppenish, WA 98948
(509)865-8800
_____________________________________________________________________

LETHBRIDGE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
3505-21 AVE S.
LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, T1K 4R4
(403) 394-5897
ATTN: BRYAN JEANNOTTE, [email protected]
Bernhard Pohl, [email protected]
[email protected]__

LOUISIANA BOXING & WRESTLING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 13126
MONROE, LA 71213
(318) 362-4529
(318) 362-4628 FAX
ATTN: BUDDY EMBANATO, (318) 362-4529 OFFICE, (318) 381-2998 CELLULAR, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.louisianaboxing.org
___________________________________________________________________

THE LLOYDMINSTER COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY SERVICES
THE CITY OF LLOYDMINSTER
4420 – 50 AVENUE
LLOYDMINSTER, ALBERTA, CANADA T9V 0W2
(780) 875-4529 ext. 1021 – PHONE
(780) 875-4303 – FAX
ATTN: ALAN CAYFORD, [email protected]
[email protected]__

COMBATIVE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF MAINE
P.O. Box 10525
Portland, ME 04104
(207) 712-6615
ATTN:  Chair, [email protected]   or [email protected]
HOME PAGE:
http://www.CSAmaine.com
___________________________________________________________________

MALTA BOXING ASSOCIATION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
#4, ANTONIO SCHERMBRI STREET
H’ATTARD,
MALTA
+ 356 7986 8353
ATTN: MARC E.L. JAMES, Chief Executive Officer
[email protected]
_______________________________________________________________

MANITOBA COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
6 FLOOR-213 NOTRE DAME AVENUE
WINNIPEG, MB CANADA R3B 1N3
(204) 945-1788
(204) 948-3649 FAX
ATTN: Joel Fingard, Executive Director [email protected]
Bill Tibbs, Chairman
John McDonald, Commissioner
Anita Lesage, Commissioner
___________________________________________________________________

MARYLAND STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 NORTH CALVERT STREET, ROOM 304
BALTIMORE, MD 21202
(410) 230-6223
(410) 333-6314 or (410) 962-8430 FAX
ATTN: PATRICK PANNELLA, Executive Director [email protected]
Arnold “Arnie” Dansicker, Chairman
Ben Alperstein, Commissioner
Sean R. Malone, Commissioner
Leonard “Lenny” Moore, Commissioner
Malik Rahman, Commissioner
Dr. John W. Stiller, Chief Physician and Neurologist
Eric London, Counsel, (410) 230-6117
HOME PAGE: http://www.dllr.state.md.us/license/ath/
___________________________________________________________________

MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT GAMING COMMISSION
Mashantucket Pequot Athletic Division
350 Trolley Line Boulevard
Post Office Box 3250
Mashantucket, CT 06338-3250
(860) 312-4553
(860) 312-3093 (Fax)
Commission Vice-Chairman Kenneth Reels, [email protected]
Tonya Dames, Commissioner – Licensing, [email protected]
Mia Robar, Administrator – Medicals, [email protected]
[email protected]__

MASSACHUSETTS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1 ASHBURTON PLACE, ROOM 1301
BOSTON, MA 02108
(617) 826-5249
(617) 727-5732 FAX
ATTN: JEN COBIS, [email protected]
LaTeisha Adams, Chairperson
Gary Litchfield, Commission Member, [email protected]
Guy Licciardi, Commissioner
Quion T Riley, Commissioner
Joseph Krowski, Jr., Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.state.ma.us/mbc/
___________________________________________________________________

MICHIGAN UNARMED COMBAT COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 30018
LANSING, MI 48909
(517) 241-9209
(517) 373-2162FAX
ATTN: LINDA DOUGLAS, Athletic Coordinator, [email protected]
Wolfgang Mueller, Chairman, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.michigan.gov/ucc
___________________________________________________________________

MILLE LACS BAND OF OJIBWE
43408 OODENA DRIVE
ONAMIA, MN 56359
(320) 384-4641
(320) 532-8892 FAX
ATTN: WALLY ST. JOHN, Chairman, [email protected]
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Boxing Commission
777 Lady Luck Drive, Hinckley, MN 55037
___________________________________________________________________

 

MINNESOTA OFFICE OF COMBATIVE SPORTS
443 LAYFETTE ROAD NORTH
ST. PAUL, MN 55155
(651) 284-5366 OFFICE
(651) 539-0269 FAX
ATTN: KEN PETERSON, COMMISSIONER, [email protected]
MATT SCHOWALTER, Operations Manager, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.mncombativesports.com
___________________________________________________________________

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 720820
BYRAM , MS 39272
(601) 373-9361
(601) 510-9588 FAX
ATTN: JON LEWIS, Chairman, [email protected]
Eddie Payton, Commissioner
Larry Torgerson. Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.msboxing.org
___________________________________________________________________

MISSOURI OFFICE OF ATHLETICS
POST OFFICE BOX 1335
JEFFERSON CITY, MO 65102
(573) 751-0243
(573) 751-5649 FAX
ATTN: TIM LUECKENHOFF, [email protected]
HOME PAGE http://www.pr.mo.gov
___________________________________________________________________

MOHEGAN TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
ATHLETIC UNIT
ONE MOHEGAN SUN BOULEVARD
UNCASVILLE, CT 06382
(860) 862-7583
(860) 862-9001 FAX
ATTN: MICHAEL MAZZULLI, Director, [email protected], (860)367-1588 CELL
Michael Murtha, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.mohegan.nsn.us or http://www.Mohegan.com
___________________________________________________________________

MONTANA BOARD OF ATHLETICS
PO Box 200513
HELENA, MT 59620-0513
(406) 841-2302
(406) 841-2309 FAX
ATTN: DEREK SHERLOCK, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.bsd.dli.mt.gov
___________________________________________________________________

MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
12208 EAST 38th PLACE
TULSA, OK 74146
(918) 851-4689
ATTN: DAN KIRBY, [email protected]
[email protected]__

NEBRASKA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
NEBRASKA STATE OFFICE BUILDING – OMAHA
1313 FARNUM STREET
SECOND FLOOR SOUTHEAST CORNER
OMAHA, NE 68102
(402) 595-1624 OFFICE
(402) 595-1631 FAX
ATTN: BRIAN DUNN, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.athcomm.state.ne.us
___________________________________________________________________

NEVADA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
555 EAST WASHINGTON AVENUE, SUITE 3200
LAS VEGAS, NV 89101
(702) 486-2575
(702) 486-2577 FAX
ATTN: BOB BENNETT, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://boxing.nv.gov/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW BRUNSWICK COMBAT SPORTS COMMISSION
PO Box 8056
Dieppe, NB CANADA
E1A 9M7
(506) 866-4970
ATTN: SYLVIE VIENNEAU, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT [email protected]
Denis Leger, Chairman/President, [email protected], (506) 531-5510
___________________________________________________________________

BOXING AUTHORITY OF NEW FOUNDLAND & LABRADOR
Post Office Box 101
Bell Island, NL A0A-4H0
Stan MacDonald, Commissioner (709) 488-9335
Shawn Clancy, Secretary-Treasurer (709) 834-8052 [email protected]
Mike Summer, President
___________________________________________________________________

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOXING/WRESTLING COMMISSION
234 WEBSTER STREET
MANCHESTER, NH 03109
(603) 860-2315 OFFICE
(603) 271-6784 FAX
ATTN: BOBBY STEPHEN, Chairman, [email protected] (603) 627-2071
Deputy Commissioner John Hagopian, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.nh.gov/boxing
___________________________________________________________________

NEW JERSEY ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD
25 MARKET ST., 1ST FLOOR WEST WING
TRENTON, NJ 08625
(609) 292-0317
(609) 292-3756 FAX
ATTN: LARRY HAZZARD, Commissioner, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.nj.gov/Lps/sacb
___________________________________________________________________

NEW MEXICO ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 25101
2550 CERRILLOS ROAD, 2nd FLOOR
SANTA FE, NM 87504
(505) 476-4622
(505) 476-4645 FAX
ATTN: RICHARD ESPINOZA, [email protected]
Tom King, Chairman, (505) 270-8801, [email protected]
Willie Avalos, Commissioner, (575) 639-0750, [email protected]
Rob Debuck, Commissioner, (505) 306-0490, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.rld.state.nm.us/AthleticCommission/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW YORK STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
123 WILLIAM STREET, 2nd FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10038
(212) 417-5700
(212) 417-4817 FAX
Acting Executive Director, Eric Bentley [email protected]
Interim Chair, Ndidi Massay [email protected]
Kim Sumbler, MMA Project Coordinator (212) 417-5703 [email protected]
HOME PAGE: www.dos.ny.gov/athletic           ________________________________________________________________

NORTH CAROLINA BOXING AUTHORITY
State Bureau of Investigations – ALE/Boxing Authority
3320 GARNER ROAD (Physical) RALEIGH, NC 27610
P. O. BOX 29500 (Mailing)
RALEIGH, NC 27626-0500
(919) 733-4060
(919) 715-7077 FAX
ATTN: Sheree Brown Administrative Assistant I, [email protected]
Terrance Merriweather, [email protected]
India Smith, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: http://www.NCDPS.gov
___________________________________________________________________

NORTH DAKOTA COMMISSION OF COMBATIVE SPORTS
600 EAST BOULEVARD AVENUE, DEPT 108
BISMARCK, ND 58505
(701) 328-1690 FAX
Brandon Wilson, (701) 269-3010, [email protected]
Jessica Trinneer, (701) 328-2905, [email protected]
HOME PAGE: sos.nd.gov/commission-combative-sports
___________________________________________________________________

NOVA SCOTIA BOXING AUTHORITY
741 BEDFORD HIGHWAY
HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA B3M 2M1
(902) 457-0413 PHONE
(902) 484-6937 FAX
ATTN: BRENDA CAMPION, [email protected]
Michael MacDonald, Chairman, PHONE (902) 457-0371 mmacdonald@micco.ca
Hubert Earle, Director of Combat Sports
___________________________________________________________________

OHIO ATHLETIC COMMISSION
242 FEDERAL PLAZA WEST, SUITE 405
YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44503
(330) 797-2556
(330) 797-2559 FAX
ATTN: BERNIE PROFATO, Bernie.profato@aco.ohio.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.aco.ohio.gov
___________________________________________________________________

OKLAHOMA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1000 NORTHEAST 10TH STREET, RM. 159
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73117-1299
(405) 271-9444 EXT 57992
(405) 271-1695 FAX
ATTN: JOE MILLER, Executive Director joe@health.ok.gov
Grant Moak, Legal Counsel
HOME PAGE: http://www.ok.gov/osac
___________________________________________________________________

ONEIDA INDIAN NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
5218 PATRICK ROAD

VERONA, NEW YORK 13478
(315) 361-7710
(315) 361-7709 FAX
ATTN: DANIEL J. GUSTAFSON, Executive Director/Commissioner, daniel.gustafson@oneidagc.com
Bill Rossi, Chief Inspector, bill@rhrossiconsulting.com
___________________________________________________________________

OFFICE OF THE ATHLETICS COMMISSIONER (ONTARIO)
MINISTRY OF CONSUMER SERVICES
5775 YONGE STREET SUITE 1500,
TORONTO, ON CANADA, M7A 2E5
(416) 314-3630
(416 ) 326-8665 FAX
ATTN: KEN HAYASHI, ken.hayashi@ontario.ca or RAY DEMPSTER at  Ray.Dempster@ontario.ca
___________________________________________________________________

OREGON STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
4190 AUMSVILLE HIGHWAY SE
SALEM, OR 97317
(503) 378-8739
(503) 378-6878 FAX
ATTN: TRISTA ROBISCHON, trista.robischon@state.or.us
Office email: osac@state.or.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.oregon.gov/osp/osac/Pages/Home.aspx
___________________________________________________________________

PASCUA YAQUI TRIBE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
7777 S CAMINO HUIVISIM, BLDG C
TUCSON ARIZONA, 85757
(520) 883-5114
(520) 883-5084 FAX
ATTN: ERNIE GALLARDO, egalla1415@cox.net, (520) 271-1333
Rosalino Flores, Commissioner, jr.flores123@yahoo.com
Avertano Olivas, Commissioner
Ray Martinez, Commissioner, nme1212@gmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

PAWNEE NATION OF OKLAHOMA SPORTS COMMISSSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
881 LITTLE DEE DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 470
PAWNEE, OK 74058
(918) 762-6446 OFFICE
(918) 361-2890
ATTN: RYAN STEWART, rstewart@pawneenation.org
___________________________________________________________________

PENNSYLVANIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2601 NORTH 3RD STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
(717) 787-5720
(717) 783-0824 FAX
(717) 215-2820 MOBILE
ATTN: GREG SIRB, Gsirb@.pa.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.dos.state.pa.us/sac/
___________________________________________________________________

PEORIA TRIBE OF INDIANS OF OKLAHOMA (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
POST OFFICE BOX 231
MIAMI, OK 74354
(918) 542-7140 ext 2203
(918) 542-7160 FAX
ATTN: STEVE BASHORE, steve.bashore@peoriagaming.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.buffalorun.com
___________________________________________________________________

PUEBLO OF SANTA ANA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
107 EAGLE NEST CIRCLE
SANTA ANA, NM 87004
ATTN: KEN PAQUIN (505) 249-5641 MOBILE
Matthew Armijo, Sec/Tre (505) 869-0302 Office
Joanna Aguilar Esq, Legal Counsel, (505) 507-5590 Office, (505) 345-2402 (Fax), debrinej@comcast.net
___________________________________________________________________

PUEBLO OF POJOAQUE ATHLETIC COMMISSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
30 BUFFALO THUNDER TR
ATTN: GOVERNOR’S OFFICE.
SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, 87506
(505) 607-2654 (O)
ATTN: ROBERT ROMERO, Executive Director, macvanhaus@msn.com
___________________________________________________________________

PUEBLO OF SANTA ANA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
107 EAGLE NEST CIRCLE
SANTA ANA, NM 87004
ATTN: KEN PAQUIN (505) 249-5641 MOBILE
Matthew Armijo, Sec/Tre (505) 869-0302 Office
Joanna Aguilar Esq, Legal Counsel, (505) 507-5590 Office, (505) 345-2402 (Fax), debrinej@comcast.net
___________________________________________________________________

PUERTO RICO SPORTS AND RECREATION
POST OFFICE BOX 9023207
SAN JUAN, PR 00902-3207
(787) 721-2800 EXT 4169
(787) 721-8161 FAX
ATTN: DOMMYS DELGADO, Executive Director, Condominio Bayola, Building B, Apt., 207, San Juan, Puerto Rico 00907, (787) 721-9144 (787) 723-0814 HOME, (787) 317-6048, CELL, (787) 728-0094, OFFICE, (787) 982-3138 FAX
Brenda Rivera, Assistant to Dommys brivera@drd.gobierno.pr
___________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC (TRIBAL)
KAHNAWAKE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BOX 720
KAHNAWAKE, QC CANADA, J0L 1B0
(450) 638-2672
(450) 638-7063 FAX
ATTN: DAVE CANADIAN, dave.canadian@mck.ca
Rhonda Kriby, (450) 632-7500
Warren Lahache
__________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC BOXING COMMISSION
RACJ – Combat’s Sports
1 NOTRE –DAME EAST, OFFICE 9.01
MONTREAL, QB CANADA H2Y 1B6
(514) 864-7225 OFFICE
(514) 873-4850 FAX
ATTN: MICHEL HAMELIN, COMMISSIONER, michel.hamelin@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22056
Sylvie Lecuyer, sylvie.lecuyer@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22058
Nathalie Cote, sports.combat@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22055
___________________________________________________________________

RED LAKE NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION 
20595 Center Street East
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
(218) 681-4062, Ext.6119/6126
(800) 881-0712 Toll Free
ATTN: GERALD “BUD” BEAULIEU, Chairmanbud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Email: bud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Treasurer: Michael O’Neill, RLNAC/Treasurer, 218-214-1254
Email: meo61944@paulbunyan.net
http://redlakenationathleticcommission.com/
___________________________________________________________________

RHODE ISLAND LICENSING AND REGULATION
JOHN O. PASTORE CENTER
1511 PONTIAC AVENUE, BLDG 69-1
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND 02920-0942
(401) 462-9597
(401) 462-9645 Fax
Attn: CHRISTINA TOBIASZ, christina.tobiasz@dbr.ri.gov
Peter Timothy, peter.timothy@dbr.ri.gov (401) 462-9529
___________________________________________________________________

RICHMOND ATHLETIC COMMISSION (BC)
ROSS SAKAI, City of Richmond, Parks Department, 604/233-3305, rsakai@richmond.ca
___________________________________________________________________

ATHLETICS COMMISSION OF SASKATCHEWAN
1ST FLOOR, 3211 ALBERT ST
REGINA, SASKATCHEWAN S4S 5W6
ATTN: DALE MEASNER
PH: 306-787-8985
FX: 306-787-5523
email: acs@gov.sk.ca
HOME PAGE: www.saskatchewan.ca/athletics-commission”
___________________________________________________________________

SAULT STE. MARIE TRIBE OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS BOXING COMMISSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
523 ASHUM STREET
SAULT STE MARIE, MI 49783
ATTN: COMMISSIONER DAN TADGERSON, dannytadgerson@yahoo.com
Commissioner: Frank Nolan
Commissioner, John Nolan
___________________________________________________________________

SENECA NATION OF INDIANS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 231
SALAMANCA, NY 14779
(716) 945-1790 OFFICE OF PRESIDENT
(716) 501-2293 STAFF
(716) 501 2898 FAX
ATTN: Jackie Grant, (716) 244-8050 Email: jackie.grant@sni.org
___________________________________________________________________

SILETZ TRIBAL ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 549
SILETZ, OR 97380
(360) 256-2413
(360) 256-6867 FAX
ATTN: LILLIE BUTLER, lebutler2@hotmail.com
Lee Jenkins, jenkinslee@hotmail.com
Barry Kessinger, barrykess@hotmail.com
Gerald Smith, geraldlsmithmail@yahoo.com
___________________________________________________________________

ST. REGIS MOHAWK TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT
412 STATE ROUTE 37
AKWESASNE, NY 13655
(518)-358-2272
(518)-358-3179 Fax
ATTN: ELLIOTT LAZORE, Director, elazore@srmt-nsn.gov
Mark Martin, mmartin@srmt-nsn.gov 315-705-5478 CELL
Home Page: http://www.srmt-nsn.gov
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH CAROLINA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
110 CENTER VIEW DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 11329
COLUMBIA, SC 29211-1329
(803) 896-4571
(803) 896-4350 FAX
ATTN:Natalye Jackson, nataley.Jackson@llr.sc.gov
Will McCullough, Chair, will@beaufortsc.net
HOME PAGE: http://www.llronline.com/POL/Athletic/
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH DAKOTA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 340
Pierre, SD 57501
1351 N. Harrison Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
Phone: 605.224.1721
Fax: 888.425.3032
Email: SDAC@midwestsolutionssd.com
Jennifer Stalley – Email: jennifer.stalley@midwesternsolutions.com
HOME PAGE: dlr.sd.gov/bdcomm

_________________________________________________________________

SOUTHERN UTE BOXING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 737
IGNACIO, CO 81137
(970) 563-0135 EXT 2239
(970) 563-3684 FAX
ATTN: PHILLIP MARTINEZ, Chairman, (970) 563-0135 Ext. 2239, (970) 563-0384 FAX pmartine@southern-ute.nsn.us
Janelle Doughty, Vice Chairman, janelledoughty@yahoo.com
Jan Smith, Secretary, jannsmith@ymail.com, (970) 759-1146
Hilda Burch, Treasurer hburch@southern-ute.nsn.us, (970) 563-4710
___________________________________________________________________

TENNESSEE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 JAMES ROBERTSON PARKWAY, 2ND FLOOR
NASHVILLE, TN 37243-1157
(615) 532-5129
(615) 543-6061
(615) 532-1692 FAX
ATTN: 615 513 6110
HOME PAGE: http://www.state.tn.us/commerce/boards/boxing/
___________________________________________________________________

TEXAS COMBATIVE SPORTS PROGRAM
POST OFFICE BOX 12157
AUSTIN, TX 78711
(512) 475-2875
(512) 463-1087 FAX
ATTN: GREG ALVAREZ, Program Director, greg.alvarez@tdlr.texas.gov (512) 659-5034
Jim Erickson, Assistant Program Director, jim.erickson@tdlr.texas.gov
Jerri Dix, jerri.dix@tdlr.texas.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.tdlr.texas.gov/sports/sports.htm
___________________________________________________________________

THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES COMMISSION OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
404 Fontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
701-421-2629
ATTN: KENNY LYSON, klyson@mhanation.com
____________________________________________

TURTLE MOUNTAIN BAND OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS
PO Box 1629
Belcourt, ND    58316
701-550-7023
ATTN:  WESTON POINTRA, poitra_6@yahoo.com
_______________________

PETE SUAZO UTAH ATHLETIC COMMISSION
GOVERNOR’S OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
P O BOX 146950
60 EAST SOUTH TEMPLE, 3RD FLOOR
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84114-6950
(801) 538-8876 OFFICE
(801) 558-5278 CELL (801) 708-0849 FAX
ATTN: SCOTT BOWLER, sbowler@utah.gov

HOME PAGE: http://goed.utah.gov/psuac
___________________________________________________________________

VERMONT BOXING COMMISSION
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATION
NATIONAL LIFE BUILDING, NORTH FL 2
MONTPELIER, VT 05620-3402
(802) 828-2837
(802) 828-2465
ATTN: KARA SHANGRAW, kshangraw@sec.state.vt.us
TERRY GRAY, terry.gray@sec.state.vt.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.vtprofessionals.org/opr1/boxing
___________________________________________________________________

VIRGIN ISLANDS BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 7354
ST. THOMAS, VIRGIN, ISLANDS 00801
(340) 774-0255
(340) 774-4600 FAX
ATTN: JOHN FLEMMING
___________________________________________________________________

VIRGINIA BOXING AND WRESTLING
9960 MAYLAND DRIVE, SUITE 400
RICHMOND, VA 23233
(804)367-0186 OFFICE
(804)527-4201 FAX
(804)367-0186 CELLULAR
ATTN: D. L. HOLLAND, Executive Director David.Holland@DPOR.Virginia.Gov
___________________________________________________________________

WASHINGTON STATE DEPARTMENT OF LICENSING
P O Box 9026
Olympia, WA 98507-9026
ATTN: SANDRA GONZALES, Combative Sports Manager s.gonzales@dol.wa.gov
Combative Sports: 360-664-6644
Direct: 360-664-6649
FAX: 360-570-4956
scolard@dol.wa.gov Professional Licensing Support Services
HOME PAGE: http://www.dol.wa.gov/business/athletics/
___________________________________________________________________

WEST VIRGINIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
900 PENNSYLVANIA AVNUE, Suite 623
CHARLESTON, WV 25302
(304) 558-0500, Ext 269 OFFICE
(304) 558-1139 FAX
ATTN: Leon Ramsey, leonramsey.wvac@gmail.com or Crystal Crouch, ccrouch@wvlottery.com
Secretary: Connie Brammer, connie.e.brammer@wv.gov
HOME PAGE: http://athleticcommission.wv.gov

___________________________________________________________________

WICHITA TRIBE SPORTS COMMISSION
P.O. BOX 729
ANADARKO, OK 73005
(405) 247-2425 OFFICE
(405) 247-2430 FAX
ATTN: MIKE SNYDER, Acting Chairman, Snydfamily4@yahoo.com (405) 401-2101
Joneil Tahmahkera, Commissioner, joneiltahmahkera@gmail.com (580) 458 8403
___________________________________________________________________

WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
POST OFFICE BOX 8935
MADISON, WI 53708
(608) 261-8503
(608) 223-6532 FAX
ATTN: ADAM L BURKHALTER, adam.burkhalter@wisconsin.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.dsps.wi.gov
___________________________________________________________________

WOOD BUFFALO COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
9909 FRANKLIN AVENUE
FORT MCMURRAY, ALBERTA CANADA TGH 2K4
(780) 750-2853
ATTN: SANDY BOWMAN, CHAIRPERSON, wbcombativesports@gmail.com
HOMEPAGE: http://www.woodbuffalo.ab.ca

___________________________________________________________________

WYOMING STATE BOARD OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
1800 Carey Avenue, 4th Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82002
(307) 363-2438 OFFICE
ATTN: Sarah Oman, Executive Director,
Executive Director Wyoming MMA Commission
wyommaboard@wyo.gov
HOME PAGE: http://mma.wyo.gov
___________________________________________________________________

YAKAMA NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
LEGENDS CASINO
POST OFFICE BOX 151
TOPPENISH, WA 98948
(509) 865-5322
ATTN: DALE DRURY, dale@legendscasino.net
___________________________________________________________________________

YELLOWKNIFE BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION (NORTHWEST TERRITORIES)
P.O. BOX 580
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 3G1
GRANT WHITE, (867) 920-5634, gwhite@yellowknife.ca
___________________________________________________________________