ABCDEFGHIJKLM – N – OPQRSTUVWXYZ

ALABAMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2777 Zelda Road
MONTGOMERY, AL 36106
(334) 420-7244 OFFICE
(334) 264-6155 FAX
ATTN: Keith Warren, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, keith@warrenandco.com
HOME PAGE: aac.alabama.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ARIZONA BOXING & MMA COMMISSION
1110 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 450
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
(602)255-3847
(602) 255-3883 FAX
ATTN: FRANCISCO MENESES, Executive Director
fmeneses@azgaming.gov
Carlo Becerra, Administrative Assistant cbecerra@azgaming.gov
HOME PAGE: https://boxingandmma.az.gov
___________________________________________________________________

BRAZILIAN MMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION (CABMMA)
ATTN: CRISTIANO SAMPAIO, Chief Operating Officer
Avenue Das Americas, 700-Bloco, Sala 339
Barra da Tijuca – RJ-22640
t>: +55 21 2025.2875
csampaio@cabmma.org.br
HOME PAGE: http://www.cabmma.org.br
__________________________________________________________________

BRITISH COLUMBIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION

Ministry of Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport
3rd Fl, 1803 Douglas St
Victoria BC V8T 4J1

Ph: 236-478-0248 Cell: 778-678-0378

Email: Kelly.Gilday@gov.bc.ca

___________________________________________________________________

CALGARY COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
(403) 297-7647 (OFFICE)
(403) 831-6860 (CELL)
(403) 454-3431 (FAX)
C/O Shirley Stunzi shirley.stunzi@calgary.ca
Calgary Combative Sports Commission, Compliance Services
The City of Calgary
P.O. Box 2100, Station M, #128
Calgary, AB T2P 2M5
___________________________________________________________________

CALIFORNIA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2005 EVERGREEN STREET, SUITE 2010
SACRAMENTO, CA 95815
(916) 263-2195
(916) 263-2197 FAX
ATTN: ANDY FOSTER, Executive Officer, andy.foster@dca.ca.gov
Jim Ledakis, AG, Jim.Ledakis@doj.ca.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.dca.ca.gov/csac/
___________________________________________________________________

CHICKASAW NATION
Office of the Gaming Commissioner
PMB 229, 902 Arlington Center

ADA, OK 74820
ATTN: Alyson Tuley, Executive Asst, Alyson.Tuley@chickasaw.net
(580) 310-7998
(580) 310-0571 FAX
ATTN: Scott Colbert, Gaming Commissioner, Scott.Colbert@chickasaw.net
Haskell Alexander, Deputy Gaming Commissioner, Haskell.Alexander@chickasaw.net
___________________________________________________________________

CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION BOXING COMMISSION
1601 Gordon Cooper
Shawnee, OK 74801
405-275-3121
Commissioners
Aaron Capps – 405-964-7773
Jack Barrett – 405-273-6217 – jackbarrett@yahoo.com
Joey Miller, jmiller@obn.state.ok.us – Executive Director
___________________________________________________________________

COLORADO STATE BOXING COMMISSION
1560 BROADWAY, SUITE 1500
DENVER, CO 80202
(303) 894-2996
(303) 869-0259
ATTN: Tony Cummings, Director, anthony.cummings@state.co.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.dora.state.co.us/combativesports/
___________________________________________________________________

COMANCHE NATION SPORTS COMMISSION
1915 E. GORE BLVD.
LAWTON, OK 73501
(580)595-3300 WORK
(580)595-3396 FAX
ATTN: SHANNON WILMETH, Shannonw@comanchegc.gov

__________________________________________________________________

CONNECTICUT DEPT. OF EMERGENCY SERVICES & PUBLIC PROTECTION – BOXING AND MMA REGULATION
1111 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
MIDDLETOWN, CT 06457
(860) 685-8494 MAIN OFFICE
(860) 685-8365 FAX
ATTN: DETECTIVE MARK LANGLAIS, ADMINISTRATOR (C) 203-537-7513 Office phone (860-685-8458)
Email: mark.r.langlais@ct.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.ct.gov/despp
___________________________________________________________________

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMBAT SPORTS COMMISSION
1100 4TH STREET, SW, SUITE E500
WASHINGTON, DC 20024
(202) 442-4320
(202) 442-9445 FAX
ATTN: S. SKIP BROWN, Deputy CommissionerSheldonJ.Brown@dc.gov
HOMEPAGE: https://www.dcopla.com/sports/
___________________________________________________________________

EDMONTON COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
12TH FLOOR, CN TOWNER BUILDING
10004 – 104 AVENUE,
EDMONTON, ALBERTA CANADA T5J 2R7
(780) 495-0382
(780)442-5425 (Tracey)
(780) 429-6976 FAX
ATTN: David Aitken, Director, E-mail: david.aitken@edmonton.ca
___________________________________________________________________
FLORIDA STATE BOXING COMMISSION
2601 Blair Stone Rd
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-1016
(850) 488-8500
(850) 922-2249 FAX
(850)-661-6799 MOBILE
ATTN: PATRICK CUNNINGHAM, Executive Director

Patrick.cunningham@myfloridalicense.com

Timothy Shipman:  Timothy.Shipman@myfloridalicense.com

HOME PAGE: http://www.myfloridalicense.com/dbpr/pro/sbc/index.html
___________________________________________________________________

FOND Du Lac ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1720 BIG LAKE ROAD
CLOQUET, MN 55720
(218) 878-2609
ATTN: MICHAEL HIMANGO, mikehimango@fdlrez.com
___________________________________________________________________

GEORGIA ATHLETIC AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSION
#2 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DRIVE
SUITE 802, WEST TOWER
ATLANTA, GA 30334
(470) 312-2702
(470) 312-2612 FAX
ATTN: MATT WOODRUFF, mwoodruff@sos.ga.gov
HOME PAGE http://sos.ga.gov/index.php/licensing/plb/57
___________________________________________________________________

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
CITY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE
P. O. BOX 4000
GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
CANADA T8V 6V3
ATTN: Kevin O’Toole, Councillor, kotoole@cityofgp.com
Yad Minhas, Yminhas@cityofgp.com, Deputy Commissioner

___________________________________________________________________

HAWAII BOXING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 3469
HONOLULU, HI 96801
(808) 586-2701
(808) 586-2874 FAX
ATTN: ALAN TANIGUCHI, Executive Officer, alan.c.taniguchi@dcca.hawaii.gov
___________________________________________________________________

IDAHO STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BUREAU OF OCCUPATIONAL LICENSES
700 West State Street, PO Box 83720
BOISE, ID 83720-0063
(208) 334-3233 EXT 2584
(208) 334-3945 FAX
ATTN: Deborah Sexton; <a href=”mailto:deborah.sexton@ibol.idaho.gov
TOM KATSILOMETES, Commissioner, 208-334-7500, 208-334-3945 FAX, atc@ibol.idaho.gov
TANA CORY, Bureau Chief, tana.cory@ibol.idaho.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.ibol.idaho.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ILLINOIS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
100 WEST RANDOLPH, SUITE 9-100
CHICAGO, IL 60601
(312) 814 2721
(217) 557 8480 FAX
ATTN: NANCY ILLG, nancy.illg@illinois.gov, (312) 793-6605
Joel Campuzano, joel.campuzano@illinois.gov, (312) 814-2729
Jason Schaufele, Jason.schaufele@illinois.gov, (312) 814-4276
Antoine Brooks, antoine.brooks@illinois.gov, (312) 814-2721
___________________________________________________________________

INDIANA GAMING COMMISSION
ATTN: ATHLETIC DIVISION
101 W. WASHINGTON STREET
EAST TOWER, SUITE 1600
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46204
(317) 234-7164
(317) 233-0047 FAX
ATTN: JOANNA HOLLAND, Director, jholland@igc.IN.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.in.gov/igc/2635.htm
___________________________________________________________________

IOWA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
150 Des Moines Street
Des Moines, Iowa 50319
(515) 725-5605
(515) 281-7995 FAX
Rod Roberts, Commissioner
Dawn Chamberlain, Athletic Coordinator dawn.chamberlain@iwd.iowa.gov (515) 745-2632

___________________________________________________________________

KANSAS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1000 SW JACKSON STREET, SUITE 1000
TOPEKA, KS 66612-1354
(785) 296-0596
(785) 296-6809 FAX
ATTN: ADAM ROORBACH, Boxing Commissioner, aroorbach@kansascommerce.com
HOMEPAGE: http://kansascommerce.com/athleticcommission
___________________________________________________________________

KENTUCKY BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION

P O BOX 1360 (Mailing Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40602
911 LEAWOOD DRIVE (Street Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40601
(502) 564-0085 CELL: (502)210-1321
FAX: (502)696-3938
ATTN: Cindy Stinnett, Executive Director, cindy.stinnett@ky.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.kbwa.ky.gov

_____________________________________________________________________

LETHBRIDGE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
910 4th Avenue, South
LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, T1J 0P6
(403) 329-7394
ATTN: BRYAN JEANNOTTE, bjeannotte@msn.com
lcscom18@gmail.com, Tevor.McIlroy@Lethbridge.ca
___________________________________________________________________

COMBATIVE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF MAINE
P.O. Box 10525
Portland, ME 04104
(207) 712-6615
ATTN:  Chair, combatsportsmaine@yahoo.com   or kCurtis1@maine.rr.com
HOME PAGE:
http://www.CSAmaine.com
___________________________________________________________________

MANITOBA COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
6 FLOOR-213 NOTRE DAME AVENUE
WINNIPEG, MB CANADA R3B 1N3
Office: 431-877-6272
E-Mail: info@mbcombativesports.com
Executive Director: Joel Fingard (joel.fingard@gov.mb.ca)
Bill Tibbs, Chairman
John McDonald, Commissioner
Anita Lesage, Commissioner
___________________________________________________________________

MARYLAND STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 NORTH CALVERT STREET, ROOM 304
BALTIMORE, MD 21202
(410) 230-6223
(410) 333-6314 or (410) 962-8430 FAX
ATTN: PATRICK PANNELLA, Executive Director Patrick.pannella@maryland.gov
Arnold “Arnie” Dansicker, Chairman
Ben Alperstein, Commissioner
Sean R. Malone, Commissioner
Leonard “Lenny” Moore, Commissioner
Malik Rahman, Commissioner
Dr. John W. Stiller, Chief Physician and Neurologist
Eric London, Counsel, (410) 230-6117
HOME PAGE: http://www.dllr.state.md.us/license/ath/
___________________________________________________________________

MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT GAMING COMMISSION
Mashantucket Pequot Athletic Division
350 Trolley Line Boulevard
Post Office Box 3250
Mashantucket, CT 06338-3250
(860) 312-4553
(860) 312-3093 (Fax)
Commission Vice-Chairman Kenneth Reels, kreels@mptn-nsn.gov
Tonya Dames, Commissioner – Licensing, tdames@mptn-nsn.gov
Mia Robar, Administrator – Medicals, mprovost@mptn-nsn.gov
___________________________________________________________________

MASSACHUSETTS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1 ASHBURTON PLACE, ROOM 1301
BOSTON, MA 02108
(617) 826-5269
(617) 727-5732 FAX
ATTN: Wilfrid St. Hilaire, Wilfrid.StHilaire@.mass.gov
LaTeisha Adams, Chairperson
Guy Licciardi, Commissioner
Quion T Riley, Commissioner
Joseph Krowski, Jr., Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.state.ma.us/mbc/
___________________________________________________________________

MEDICINE HAT COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION

580 First Street, S.E.

Medicine Hat, Alberta, CA  T1A 8E6
(403) 529-8347
(403) 527-4798FAX
ATTN: Randy Taves, Executive Director, rantav@medicinehat.ca

Todd Permber, Chair, .toddpember@gmail.com

___________________________________________________________________

MICHIGAN UNARMED COMBAT COMMISSION

POST OFFICE BOX 30018

LANSING, MI 48909
(517) 241-9209
(517) 241-6653 FAX
ATTN: LINDA DOUGLAS, Athletic Coordinator, douglasl1@michigan.gov
JEFFREY STYERS, Chair, jeffs@arrowstrategies.com
LINDA CLEGG, CleggL@michigan.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.michigan.gov/ucc
___________________________________________________________________

MINNESOTA OFFICE OF COMBATIVE SPORTS

Minnesota Office of Combative Sports
443 Lafayette Rd N
St. Paul, MN 55155
Office: (651) 284-5366
Fax: (651) 539-0269
http://www.dli.mn.gov/ocs

Matt Schowalter: matt.schowalter@state.mn.us
Bobby Brunette: robert_brunette@yahoo.com

HOME PAGE: http://www.mncombativesports.com
___________________________________________________________________

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 720820
BYRAM , MS 39272
(601) 373-9361
(601) 510-9588 FAX
ATTN: JON LEWIS, Chairman, msboxing1@aol.com
Eddie Payton, Commissioner
Larry Torgerson. Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.msboxing.org
___________________________________________________________________

MOHEGAN TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
ATHLETIC UNIT
ONE MOHEGAN SUN BOULEVARD
UNCASVILLE, CT 06382
(860) 862-7583
(860) 862-9001 FAX
ATTN: MICHAEL MAZZULLI, Director, Mmazzulli@moheganmail.com, (860)367-1588 CELL
Michael Murtha, mmurtha@moheganmail.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.mohegan.nsn.us or http://www.Mohegan.com
___________________________________________________________________

NEBRASKA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
NEBRASKA STATE OFFICE BUILDING – OMAHA
1313 FARNUM STREET
SECOND FLOOR SOUTHEAST CORNER
OMAHA, NE 68102
(402) 595-1624 OFFICE
(402) 595-1631 FAX
ATTN: BRIAN DUNN, brian.dunn@nebraska.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.athcomm.state.ne.us
___________________________________________________________________

NEVADA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
3300 W SAHARA AVE #450
LAS VEGAS NV 89102
(702) 486-2575
(702) 486-2577 FAX
ATTN: BOB BENNETT, bobbennett@boxing.nv.gov
HOME PAGE: http://boxing.nv.gov/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW BRUNSWICK COMBAT SPORTS COMMISSION
PO Box 8056
Dieppe, NB CANADA
E1A 9M7
(506) 866-4970
ATTN: SYLVIE VIENNEAU, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT Sylvie.vienneau@nbcsc.ca
Denis Leger, Chairman/President, denis.leger@nbcsc.ca, (506) 531-5510
___________________________________________________________________

BOXING AUTHORITY OF NEW FOUNDLAND & LABRADOR –
Post Office Box 101
Bell Island, NL A0A-4H0
Stan MacDonald, Commissioner (709) 488-9335
Shawn Clancy, Secretary-Treasurer (709) 834-8052 msummer@warp.nfld.net
Mike Summer, President
___________________________________________________________________

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOXING/WRESTLING COMMISSION
234 WEBSTER STREET
MANCHESTER, NH 03109
(603) 860-2315 OFFICE
(603) 271-6784 FAX
ATTN: BOBBY STEPHEN, Chairman, bobby@stephenlaw.com (603) 627-2071
Deputy Commissioner John Hagopian, armobile@yahoo.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.nh.gov/boxing
___________________________________________________________________

NEW JERSEY ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD
25 MARKET ST., 1ST FLOOR WEST WING
TRENTON, NJ 08625
(609) 292-0317
(609) 292-3756 FAX
ATTN: LARRY HAZZARD, Commissioner, Larry.Hazzard@lps.state.nj.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.nj.gov/Lps/sacb
___________________________________________________________________

NEW MEXICO ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 25101
2550 CERRILLOS ROAD, 2nd FLOOR
SANTA FE, NM 87504
(505) 476-4622
(505) 476-4645 FAX
ATTN: RICHARD ESPINOZA, Richard.espinoza@state.nm.us
Gavin Pantoja, Chairman, (505) 417-2197, Pantoja_g@yahoo.com
Rob Debuck, Commissioner, (505) 306-0490, judoman1023@comcast.com

Diego Esquebel, Commissioner, (505) 331-5333 diego.nmac@gmail.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.rld.state.nm.us/AthleticCommission/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW YORK STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
123 WILLIAM STREET, 2nd FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10038
(212) 417-5700 Office
(646) 939-6231 Cell
(212) 417-4812 FAX
Executive Director
Kim Sumbler, kim.sumbler@dos.ny.gov
HOME PAGE: www.dos.ny.gov/athletic           
________________________________________________________________

NORTH CAROLINA BOXING COMMISSION
210 E. Grover St, Shelby, NC   28150
(704) 240-0565
(704) 480-1708 FAX
ATTN: Dennis Reno, NCBoxingCommission@gmail.com

__________________________________________________________________

NORTH DAKOTA COMMISSION OF COMBATIVE SPORTS
600 EAST BOULEVARD AVENUE, DEPT 108
BISMARCK, ND 58505
(701) 328-1690 FAX

(701) 328-2900

combativesports@nd.gov
Brandon Wilson, (701) 269-3010, brwilson@nd.gov
HOME PAGE: sos.nd.gov/commission-combative-sports

___________________________________________________________________

NOVA SCOTIA BOXING AUTHORITY –
741 BEDFORD HIGHWAY
HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA B3M 2M1
(902) 457-0413 PHONE
(902) 484-6937 FAX
ATTN: BRENDA CAMPION, bcampion@micco.ca
Michael MacDonald, Chairman, PHONE (902) 457-0371 mmacdonald@micco.ca
Hubert Earle, Director of Combat Sports
___________________________________________________________________

OKLAHOMA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1000 NORTHEAST 10TH STREET, RM. 159
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73117-1299
(405) 271-9444 EXT 57992
(405) 271-1695 FAX
ATTN: JOE MILLER, Executive Director joe@health.ok.gov
Grant Moak, Legal Counsel
HOME PAGE: http://www.ok.gov/osac
___________________________________________________________________

ONEIDA INDIAN NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
5218 PATRICK ROAD

VERONA, NEW YORK 13478
(315) 361-7710
(315) 361-7709 FAX
ATTN: DANIEL J. GUSTAFSON, Executive Director/Commissioner, daniel.gustafson@oneidagc.com
Bill Rossi, Chief Inspector, bill@rhrossiconsulting.com
___________________________________________________________________

OFFICE OF THE ONTARIO ATHLETICS COMMISSIONER
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, CULTURE & SPORT
777 Bay St, 18th Floor
Toronto, ON CA M7A 1S5

Luke Kotyk, Commissioner
Office – 416-326-7784
Mobile – 437-226-6721
Luke.Kotyk@ontario.ca

Molly Dion, Program Coordinator
416-314-0525
Molly.dion@ontario.ca

___________________________________________________________________

OREGON STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
4190 AUMSVILLE HIGHWAY SE
SALEM, OR 97317
(503) 779-8411
(503) 378-2530 (Cell)
(503) 378-2530 FAX
ATTN: TRISTA ROBISCHON, trista.robischon@state.or.us
Office email: osac@state.or.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.oregon.gov/osp/osac/Pages/Home.aspx
___________________________________________________________________

PASCUA YAQUI TRIBE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
7777 S. CAMINO HUIVISIM BLDG. C
TUCSON, ARIZONA 85757
Phone: (520) 883-5114
Fax: (520) 883-5084

ATTN: Ernie Gallardo, Executive Director, egall1415@cox.net
ATTN: Rosalino Flores, Commissioner, jr.flores@yahoo.com
ATTN: Ray Martinez, Commissioner: Nme1212@gmail.com
ATTN: Rosalio Galaz, Alternate, chino.galaz@gmail.com
ATTN: Guadalupe Valencia, Alternate, wheresmario@yahoo.com

Office Email: PYAC@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Homepage: http://www.pascuayaqui-nsn.gov

___________________________________________________________________

PAWNEE NATION OF OKLAHOMA SPORTS COMMISSSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
881 LITTLE DEE DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 470
PAWNEE, OK 74058
(918) 762-6446 OFFICE
(918) 361-2890
ATTN: RYAN STEWART, rstewart@pawneenation.org
___________________________________________________________________

PENNSYLVANIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2601 NORTH 3RD STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
(717) 787-5720
(717) 783-0824 FAX
(717) 215-2820 MOBILE
ATTN: GREG SIRB, Gsirb@.pa.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.dos.state.pa.us/sac/
___________________________________________________________________

PUEBLO OF POJOAQUE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
78 Cities of Gold Rd.
SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, 87506
(505) 455-5052
ATTN:Melissa Talachy, Executive Director, mtalachy@pojoaque.org
___________________________________________________________________

Comision de Boxeo Profesional de Puerto Rico

PO Box 9023207
SAN JUAN, PR 00902-3207
(787) 721-9144, FAX 787-721-8161
ATTN: Ismara Matheu Berrios
imatheu@drd.pr.gov

___________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC (TRIBAL)
KAHNAWAKE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BOX 720
KAHNAWAKE, QC CANADA, J0L 1B0
(450) 638-2672
(450) 638-7063 FAX
ATTN: Rhonda Kirby, rhonda.kiriby@mck.ca
Rhonda Kriby, (450) 632-7500
Warren Lahache
__________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC BOXING COMMISSION
RACJ – Combat’s Sports
1 NOTRE –DAME EAST, OFFICE 9.01
MONTREAL, QB CANADA H2Y 1B6
(514) 864-7225 OFFICE
(514) 873-4850 FAX
ATTN: MICHEL HAMELIN, COMMISSIONER, michel.hamelin@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22056
Sylvie Lecuyer, sylvie.lecuyer@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22058
Nathalie Cote, sports.combat@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22055
___________________________________________________________________

RED LAKE NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION 
PO Box 135
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
(218) 681-4062, Ext.6119/6126
(800) 881-0712 Toll Free
ATTN: GERALD “BUD” BEAULIEU, Chairmanbud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Email: bud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Treasurer: Michael O’Neill, RLNAC/Treasurer, 218-407-2790

Email: meo61944@paulbunyan.net
http://redlakenationathleticcommission.com/
___________________________________________________________________

RHODE ISLAND LICENSING AND REGULATION
JOHN O. PASTORE CENTER
1511 PONTIAC AVENUE, BLDG 69-1
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND 02920-0942
(401) 462-9597
(401) 462-9645 Fax
Attn: CHRISTINA TOBIASZ, christina.tobiasz@dbr.ri.gov
Peter Timothy, peter.timothy@dbr.ri.gov (401) 462-9529
___________________________________________________________________

ATHLETICS COMMISSION OF SASKATCHEWAN
1ST FLOOR, 3211 ALBERT ST
REGINA, SASKATCHEWAN S4S 5W6
ATTN: DALE MEASNER
PH: 306-787-8985
FX: 306-787-5523
email: acs@gov.sk.ca
HOME PAGE: www.saskatchewan.ca/athletics-commission”
___________________________________________________________________

SENECA NATION OF INDIANS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 231
SALAMANCA, NY 14779
(716) 945-1790 OFFICE OF PRESIDENT
(716) 501-2293 STAFF
(716) 501 2898 FAX
ATTN: Jackie Grant, (716) 244-8050 Email: jackie.grant@sni.org
___________________________________________________________________

SILETZ TRIBAL ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 549
SILETZ, OR 97380
(360) 256-2413
(360) 256-6867 FAX
ATTN: LILLIE BUTLER, lebutler2@hotmail.com
Lee Jenkins, jenkinslee@hotmail.com
Barry Kessinger, barrykess@hotmail.com
Gerald Smith, geraldlsmithmail@yahoo.com
___________________________________________________________________

ST. CROIX BOXING COMMISSION
612 OSTERMANN DR
TURTLE LAKE, WI 54889
(715)-846-8946, Ext 3550
Will LaPointe (715) 645-0157
Jeff Taylor (715) 641-2016
ATTN: WILL LAPOINTE, Will.lapointe@stcroixtribalcenter.com
___________________________________________________________________

ST. REGIS MOHAWK TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT
412 STATE ROUTE 37
AKWESASNE, NY 13655
(518)-358-2272
(518)-358-3179 Fax
ATTN: ELLIOTT LAZORE, Director, elazore@srmt-nsn.gov
Mark Martin, mmartin@srmt-nsn.gov 315-705-5478 CELL
Home Page: http://www.srmt-nsn.gov
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH CAROLINA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
110 CENTER VIEW DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 11329
COLUMBIA, SC 29211-1329
(803) 896-4571
(803) 896-4350 FAX
ATTN: Sym Singh, Administrator, sym.singh@llr.sc.gov
Will McCullough, Chair, will@beaufortsc.net
HOME PAGE: http://www.llronline.com/POL/Athletic/
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH DAKOTA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 340
Pierre, SD 57501
1351 N. Harrison Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
Phone: 605.224.1721
Fax: 888.425.3032
Email: SDAC@midwestsolutionssd.com
Jennifer Stalley – Email: jennifer.stalley@midwesternsolutions.com
HOME PAGE: dlr.sd.gov/bdcomm

_________________________________________________________________

SOUTHERN UTE BOXING COMMISSION

POST OFFICE BOX 737
IGNACIO, CO 81137
(970) 563-0135 EXT 2239
(970) 563-3684 FAX
ATTN: PHILLIP MARTINEZ, Chairman, (970) 563-0135 Ext. 2239, (970) 563-0384 FAX pmartine@southern-ute.nsn.us
Janelle Doughty, Vice Chairman, janelledoughty@yahoo.com
Jan Smith, Secretary, jannsmith@ymail.com, (970) 759-1146
Hilda Burch, Treasurer hburch@southern-ute.nsn.us, (970) 563-4710
___________________________________________________________________

TENNESSEE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 JAMES ROBERTSON PARKWAY, 9th FLOOR
DAVY CROCKETT TOWER
NASHVILLE, TN 37243-1157

ATTN: Katie.Long@tn.gov at 615-532-7534

Glenn Kopchak (615) 741-9129 Glenn.Kopchak@tn.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.tn.gov/commerce/regboards/athletic.html
___________________________________________________________________

TEXAS COMBATIVE SPORTS PROGRAM
POST OFFICE BOX 12157
AUSTIN, TX 78711
(512) 475-2875
(512) 463-1087 FAX
ATTN: GREG ALVAREZ, Program Director, greg.alvarez@tdlr.texas.gov (512) 659-5034
Jim Erickson, Assistant Program Director, jim.erickson@tdlr.texas.gov
Jerri Dix, jerri.dix@tdlr.texas.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.tdlr.texas.gov/sports/sports.htm
___________________________________________________________________

THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES COMMISSION OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
404 Fontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
701-421-2629
ATTN: KENNY LYSON, klyson@mhanation.com
____________________________________________

PETE SUAZO UTAH ATHLETIC COMMISSION
GOVERNOR’S OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
P O BOX 146950
60 EAST SOUTH TEMPLE, 3RD FLOOR
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84114-6950
(801) 538-8876 OFFICE
(801) 558-5278 CELL (801) 708-0849 FAX
ATTN: SCOTT BOWLER, sbowler@utah.gov

HOME PAGE: http://goed.utah.gov/psuac

________________________________________________________

VIRGINIA BOXING AND WRESTLING
9960 MAYLAND DRIVE, SUITE 400
RICHMOND, VA 23233
(804)367-0186 OFFICE
(804)527-4201 FAX
(804)367-0186 CELLULAR
ATTN: Tonia Woolfolk tonia.woolfolk@dpor.virginia.gov

___________________________________________________________________

WASHINGTON STATE DEPARTMENT OF LICENSING
P O Box 9026
Olympia, WA 98507-9026
ATTN: SANDRA GONZALES, Combative Sports Manager sgonzales@dol.wa.gov
Combative Sports: 360-664-6644
Direct: 360-664-6649
FAX: 360-570-4956
HOME PAGE: http://www.dol.wa.gov/business/athletics/
___________________________________________________________________

WEST VIRGINIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
900 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, Suite 623
CHARLESTON, WV 25302
(304) 558-0500, Ext 269 OFFICE
(304) 558-1139 FAX
ATTN: Leon Ramsey, leonramsey.wvac@gmail.com or Crystal Crouch, ccrouch@wvlottery.com
Secretary: Connie Brammer, connie.e.brammer@wv.gov
HOME PAGE: http://athleticcommission.wv.gov

___________________________________________________________________

WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
4822 Madison Yards Way
MADISON, WI 53705
(608) 261-8503
(608) 223-6532 FAX
ATTN:  Mary Murphy Edwards mary.murphyedwards@wisconsin.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.dsps.wi.gov/Pages/Professions/UnarmedCombatSports
___________________________________________________________________

WYOMING COMBAT SPORTS COMMISSION

1800 Carey Avenue, 4th Floor
Cheyenne, WY 82002
(307) 363-2438
ATTN: Nick Meeker, Board Representative

wyommaboard@wyo.gov

Homepage: http://mma.wyo.gov

___________________________________________________________________