ABCDEFGHIJKLM – N – OPQRSTUVWXYZ

ALABAMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
250 Commerce, Suite 9
MONTGOMERY, AL 36104
(334) 245-4374
(866) 715-9714 FAX
ATTN: JODY MCCORMICK, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, joseph.mccormick2@gmail.com
HOME PAGE: aac.alabama.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ALASKA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
NO STATE COMMISSION
___________________________________________________________________

ARIZONA BOXING & MMA COMMISSION
1110 WEST WASHINGTON STREET, SUITE 450
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
(602) 364-1721
(602) 480-219-7669 (mobile)
(602) 364-1703 FAX
ATTN: FRANCISCO MENESES, Executive Director – Office Direct (602) 255-3847,
fmeneses@azgaming.gov.gov
Norma Rivero, Boxing and MMA Assistant 1, nrivero@azgaming.gov
HOME PAGE: https://boxingandmma.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ARKANSAS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
4815 WEST MARKHAM STREET, SLOT 36,
LITTLE ROCK AR 72205
(501) 687-1038
(501) 400-6929 CELL
(501) 255-0394 FAX
ATTN: TRISHA BLACKSTOCK, Program Manager, Patrisha.blackstock@arkansas.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.asac.arkansas.gov
___________________________________________________________________

BRAZILIAN MMA ATHLETIC COMMISSION (CABMMA)
ATTN: CRISTIANO SAMPAIO, Chief Operating Officer
Avenue Das Americas, 700-Bloco, Sala 339
Barra da Tijuca – RJ-22640
t>: +55 21 2025.2875
csampaio@cabmma.org.br
HOME PAGE: http://www.cabmma.org.br
__________________________________________________________________

BRITISH COLUMBIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
MINISTRY OF COMMUNITY, SPORT & CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
P O BOX 9823, STN PROV GOVT
2ND FLR, 800 JOHNSON STREET VICTORIA, BC V8W 9W3
(250) 952-6735
1-855-952-6760 TOLL FREE
(250) 387 8703 FAX
ATTN: WAYNE WILLOWS, BC ATHLETIC COMMISSIONER, wayne.willows@gov.bc.ca
HOME PAGE: http://www.cscd.gov.bc.ca/bcathleticcommission/
___________________________________________________________________

CALGARY COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
(403) 297-7647 (OFFICE)
(403) 831-6860 (CELL)
(403) 454-3431 (FAX)
C/O Shirley Stunzi shirley.stunzi@calgary.ca
Calgary Combative Sports Commission, Compliance Services
The City of Calgary
P.O. Box 2100, Station M, #128
Calgary, AB T2P 2M5
___________________________________________________________________

CALIFORNIA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2005 EVERGREEN STREET, SUITE 2010
SACRAMENTO, CA 95815
(916) 263-2195
(916) 263-2197 FAX
ATTN: ANDY FOSTER, Executive Officer, andy.foster@dca.ca.gov
Jim Ledakis, AG, Jim.Ledakis@doj.ca.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.dca.ca.gov/csac/
___________________________________________________________________

CHICKASAW NATION
Office of the Gaming Commissioner
PMB 228, 902 ARLINGTON CENTER
ADA, OK 74820
(580) 310-0570
(580) 310-0571 FAX
ATTN: Scott Colbert, Gaming Commissioner, Scott.Colbert@chickasaw.net
Haskell Alexander, Deputy Gaming Commissioner, Haskell.Alexander@chickasaw.net
Carolyn Daniels, Licensing Investigator, Carolyn.Daniels@chickasaw.net
___________________________________________________________________

CHITIMACHA ATHLETIC COMMISSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
PO BOX 512
832 MARTIN LUTHER KING ROAD
CHARENTON, LA 70523
(337) 923-9119
ATTN: DENISE FAUST, defaust@cox-internet.com,or MR. LESLIE PROCTOR at  LDProctor@hotmail.com

___________________________________________________________________

CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION BOXING COMMISSION
1601 Gordon Cooper
Shawnee, OK 74801
405-275-3121
Commissioners
Aaron Capps – 405-964-7773
Jack Barrett – 405-273-6217 – jackbarrett@yahoo.com
Joey Miller, jmiller@obn.state.ok.us – Executive Director
___________________________________________________________________

COLD LAKE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION

Not in good standing/not active
5513-48th Ave
Cold Lake, AB
T9M 1A1
780-573-9663
780-639-6408 (FAX)
TONY SCHMEICHEL, CHAIRMAN
ATTN: Graig Walsh, Commissioner/City Representative, gwalsh@coldlake.com
___________________________________________________________________

COLORADO STATE BOXING COMMISSION
1560 BROADWAY, SUITE 1500
DENVER, CO 80202
(303) 894-7844
(303) 869-0259
ATTN: JOSEF MASON, Director, Josef.Mason@state.co.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.dora.state.co.us/boxing/
___________________________________________________________________

COMANCHE NATION SPORTS COMMISSION
1915 E. GORE BLVD.
LAWTON, OK 73501
(580)595-3300 WORK
(580)595-3396 FAX
ATTN: SHANNON WILMETH, Shannonw@comanchegc.gov

__________________________________________________________________

CONNECTICUT DEPT. OF EMERGENCY SERVICES & PUBLIC PROTECTION – BOXING AND MMA REGULATION
1111 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
MIDDLETOWN, CT 06457
(860) 685-8494 MAIN OFFICE
(860) 685-8365 FAX
ATTN: DETECTIVE MARK LANGLAIS, ADMINISTRATOR (C) 203-537-7513 Office phone (860-685-8458)
Email: mark.r.langlais@ct.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.ct.gov/despp
___________________________________________________________________

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION
1100 4TH STREET, SW, SUITE E500
WASHINGTON, DC 20024
(202) 442-4343
(202) 442-9445 FAX
ATTN: SHELDON J. BROWN SheldonJ.Brown@dc.gov
HOMEPAGE: http://www.pearsonvue.com/dc/boxing_wrestling/
___________________________________________________________________

EDMONTON COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
12TH FLOOR, CN TOWNER BUILDING
10004 – 104 AVENUE,
EDMONTON, ALBERTA CANADA T5J 2R7
(780) 495-0382
(780)442-5425 (Tracey)
(780) 429-6976 FAX
ATTN: David Aitken, Director, E-mail: david.aitken@edmonton.ca
___________________________________________________________________

ENOCH COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
P O BOX 29
ENOCH, ALBERTA, CANADA T7X 3Y3
ATTN:
Cheri Jubinville, Secretary, (780) 298-0060, ceejay3333@hotmail.com
Kyle Cardinal, Director, (780) 909-7914, rdinalbjj@hotmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

FLORIDA STATE BOXING COMMISSION
2601 Blair Stone Rd
TALLAHASSEE, FL 32399-1016
(850) 488-8500
(850) 922-2249 FAX
(850)-661-6799 MOBILE
ATTN: PATRICK CUNNINGHAM, Executive Director
HOME PAGE: http://www.myfloridalicense.com/dbpr/pro/sbc/index.html
___________________________________________________________________

FOND Du Lac ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1720 BIG LAKE ROAD
CLOQUET, MN 55720
(218) 878-2609
ATTN: MICHAEL HIMANGO, mikehimango@fdlrez.com
___________________________________________________________________

GEORGIA ATHLETIC AND ENTERTAINMENT COMMISSION
#2 MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DRIVE
SUITE 802, WEST TOWER
ATLANTA, GA 30334
(404) 656-2868
(404) 463-3480 FAX
ATTN: MATT WOODRUFF, mwoodruff@sos.ga.gov
HOME PAGE http://sos.ga.gov/index.php/licensing/plb/57
___________________________________________________________________

GRANDE PRAIRIE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
CITY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE
P. O. BOX 4000
GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
CANADA T8V 6V3
ATTN: Kevin O’Toole, Councillor, kotoole@cityofgp.com
Darren, Metselaar, Vice Chairman, (780) 933-7721, dmetselaar@hotmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

HAWAII BOXING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 3469
HONOLULU, HI 96801
(808) 586-2701
(808) 586-2874 FAX
ATTN: ALAN TANIGUCHI, Executive Officer, alan.c.taniguchi@dcca.hawaii.gov
___________________________________________________________________

IDAHO STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BUREAU OF OCCUPATIONAL LICENSES
700 West State Street, PO Box 83720
BOISE, ID 83720-0063
(208) 334-3233 EXT 2584
(208) 334-3945 FAX
ATTN: Deborah Sexton; <a href=”mailto:deborah.sexton@ibol.idaho.gov
TOM KATSILOMETES, Commissioner, 208-334-7500, 208-334-3945 FAX, atc@ibol.idaho.gov
TANA CORY, Bureau Chief, tana.cory@ibol.idaho.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.ibol.idaho.gov
___________________________________________________________________

ILLINOIS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION Not in good standing/not active
100 WEST RANDOLPH, SUITE 9-100
CHICAGO, IL 60601
(312) 814 2721
(217) 557 8480 FAX
ATTN: NANCY ILLG, nancy.illg@illinois.gov, (312) 793-6605
Joel Campuzano, joel.campuzano@illinois.gov, (312) 814-2729
Jason Schaufele, Jason.schaufele@illinois.gov, (312) 814-4276
Antoine Brooks, antoine.brooks@illinois.gov, (312) 814-2721
___________________________________________________________________

INDIANA GAMING COMMISSION
ATTN: ATHLETIC DIVISION
101 W. WASHINGTON STREET
EAST TOWER, SUITE 1600
INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46204
(317) 234-7164
(317) 233-0047 FAX
ATTN: JOANNA HOLLAND, Director, jholland@igc.IN.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.in.gov/igc/2635.htm
___________________________________________________________________

IOWA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1000 EAST GRAND AVENUE
DES MOINES, IA 50319-02209
(515) 281-8067
(515) 281-5361 FAX
ATTN: MICHAEL MAURO, Commissioner, pamela.conner@iwd.iowa.gov
Joe Walsh, Executive Director, walsh.IAC@outlook.com (515) 401-8170
HOME PAGE: http://www.iowadivisionoflabor.gov/athletic
___________________________________________________________________

KANSAS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
1000 SW JACKSON STREET, SUITE 1000
TOPEKA, KS 66612-1354
(785) 296-0596
(785) 296-6809 FAX
ATTN: ADAM ROORBACH, Boxing Commissioner, aroorbach@kansascommerce.com
HOMEPAGE: http://kansascommerce.com/athleticcommission
___________________________________________________________________

KENTUCKY BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION

P O BOX 1360 (Mailing Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40602
911 LEAWOOD DRIVE (Street Address)
FRANKFORT, KY 40601
(502) 564-0085 CELL: (502)210-1321
FAX: (502)696-3938
ATTN: TODD NEAL, Board Administrator, todd.neal@ky.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.kbwa.ky.gov

_________________________________________________________________

LEGENDS GAMING COMMISSION
580 Fort Rd.
Toppenish, WA 98948
(509)865-8800
_____________________________________________________________________

LETHBRIDGE COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
3505-21 AVE S.
LETHBRIDGE, ALBERTA, T1K 4R4
(403) 394-5897
ATTN: BRYAN JEANNOTTE, bjeannotte@msn.com
lcscom18@gmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

LOUISIANA BOXING & WRESTLING COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 13126
MONROE, LA 71213
(318) 362-4529
(318) 362-4628 FAX
ATTN: BUDDY EMBANATO, (318) 362-4529 OFFICE, (318) 381-2998 CELLULAR, aembanato@comcast.net
HOME PAGE: http://www.louisianaboxing.org
___________________________________________________________________

THE LLOYDMINSTER COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY SERVICES
THE CITY OF LLOYDMINSTER
4420 – 50 AVENUE
LLOYDMINSTER, ALBERTA, CANADA T9V 0W2
(780) 875-4529 ext. 1021 – PHONE
(780) 875-4303 – FAX
ATTN: ALAN CAYFORD, acayford@lloydminster.ca
___________________________________________________________________

COMBATIVE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF MAINE
P.O. Box 10525
Portland, ME 04104
(207) 712-6615
ATTN:  Chair, combatsportsmaine@yahoo.com   or kCurtis1@maine.rr.com
HOME PAGE:
http://www.CSAmaine.com
___________________________________________________________________

 

MANITOBA COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
6 FLOOR-213 NOTRE DAME AVENUE
WINNIPEG, MB CANADA R3B 1N3
(204) 945-1788
(204) 948-3649 FAX
ATTN: Joel Fingard, Executive Director joel.fingard@gov.mb.ca
Bill Tibbs, Chairman
John McDonald, Commissioner
Anita Lesage, Commissioner
___________________________________________________________________

MARYLAND STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 NORTH CALVERT STREET, ROOM 304
BALTIMORE, MD 21202
(410) 230-6223
(410) 333-6314 or (410) 962-8430 FAX
ATTN: PATRICK PANNELLA, Executive Director Patrick.pannella@maryland.gov
Arnold “Arnie” Dansicker, Chairman
Ben Alperstein, Commissioner
Sean R. Malone, Commissioner
Leonard “Lenny” Moore, Commissioner
Malik Rahman, Commissioner
Dr. John W. Stiller, Chief Physician and Neurologist
Eric London, Counsel, (410) 230-6117
HOME PAGE: http://www.dllr.state.md.us/license/ath/
___________________________________________________________________

MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT GAMING COMMISSION
Mashantucket Pequot Athletic Division
350 Trolley Line Boulevard
Post Office Box 3250
Mashantucket, CT 06338-3250
(860) 312-4553
(860) 312-3093 (Fax)
Commission Vice-Chairman Kenneth Reels, kreels@mptn-nsn.gov
Tonya Dames, Commissioner – Licensing, tdames@mptn-nsn.gov
Mia Robar, Administrator – Medicals, mprovost@mptn-nsn.gov
___________________________________________________________________

MASSACHUSETTS STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1 ASHBURTON PLACE, ROOM 1301
BOSTON, MA 02108
(617) 826-5249
(617) 727-5732 FAX
ATTN: JEN COBIS, jen.fraga@state.ma.us
LaTeisha Adams, Chairperson
Gary Litchfield, Commission Member, gjl@lcibuild.com
Guy Licciardi, Commissioner
Quion T Riley, Commissioner
Joseph Krowski, Jr., Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.state.ma.us/mbc/
___________________________________________________________________

MICHIGAN UNARMED COMBAT COMMISSIONPOST OFFICE BOX 30018

LANSING, MI 48909
(517) 241-9209
(517) 373-2162FAX
ATTN: LINDA DOUGLAS, Athletic Coordinator, douglasl1@michigan.gov
JEFFREY STYERS, Chair, jeffs@arrowstrategies.com
MIKE BEAMISH, beamishm@michigan.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.michigan.gov/ucc
___________________________________________________________________

MILLE LACS BAND OF OJIBWE
43408 OODENA DRIVE
ONAMIA, MN 56359
(320) 384-4641
(320) 532-8892 FAX
ATTN: WALLY ST. JOHN, Chairman, Wallystjohn63@gmail.com
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Boxing Commission
777 Lady Luck Drive, Hinckley, MN 55037
___________________________________________________________________

MINNESOTA OFFICE OF COMBATIVE SPORTS

443 LAYFETTE ROAD NORTH
ST. PAUL, MN 55155
(651) 284-5366 OFFICE
(651) 539-0269 FAX
ATTN: KEN PETERSON, COMMISSIONER, ken.peterson@state.mn.us
MATT SCHOWALTER, Operations Manager, matt.schowalter@state.mn.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.mncombativesports.com
___________________________________________________________________

MISSISSIPPI ATHLETIC COMMISSION </strong
POST OFFICE BOX 720820
BYRAM , MS 39272
(601) 373-9361
(601) 510-9588 FAX
ATTN: JON LEWIS, Chairman, msboxing@aol.com
Eddie Payton, Commissioner
Larry Torgerson. Commissioner
HOME PAGE: http://www.msboxing.org
___________________________________________________________________

MISSOURI OFFICE OF ATHLETICS –Not in good standing/not active
3605 Missouri Blvd.
Jefferson City, MO 65109
PH: 573-751-0243
Fax: 573-751-5649
Attn: Executive Director: Tim Lueckenhoff tim.lueckhoff@pr.mo.gov
Home Page: http://www.pr.mo.gov/athletics.asp
___________________________________________________________________

MOHEGAN TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
ATHLETIC UNIT
ONE MOHEGAN SUN BOULEVARD
UNCASVILLE, CT 06382
(860) 862-7583
(860) 862-9001 FAX
ATTN: MICHAEL MAZZULLI, Director, Mmazzulli@moheganmail.com, (860)367-1588 CELL
Michael Murtha, mmurtha@moheganmail.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.mohegan.nsn.us or http://www.Mohegan.com
___________________________________________________________________

MONTANA BOARD OF ATHLETICS – Not in good standing/not active

PO Box 200513
HELENA, MT 59620-0513
(406) 841-2302
(406) 841-2309 FAX
ATTN: Traci Collett, tcollett@mt.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.bsd.dli.mt.gov
___________________________________________________________________

MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
12208 EAST 38th PLACE
TULSA, OK 74146
(918) 851-4689
ATTN: DAN KIRBY, dkirby12@sbcglobal.net
___________________________________________________________________

NEBRASKA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
NEBRASKA STATE OFFICE BUILDING – OMAHA
1313 FARNUM STREET
SECOND FLOOR SOUTHEAST CORNER
OMAHA, NE 68102
(402) 595-1624 OFFICE
(402) 595-1631 FAX
ATTN: BRIAN DUNN, brian.dunn@nebraska.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.athcomm.state.ne.us
___________________________________________________________________

NEVADA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
3300 W SAHARA AVE #450
LAS VEGAS NV 89102
(702) 486-2575
(702) 486-2577 FAX
ATTN: BOB BENNETT, bobbennett@boxing.nv.gov
HOME PAGE: http://boxing.nv.gov/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW BRUNSWICK COMBAT SPORTS COMMISSION
PO Box 8056
Dieppe, NB CANADA
E1A 9M7
(506) 866-4970
ATTN: SYLVIE VIENNEAU, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT Sylvie.vienneau@nbcsc.ca
Denis Leger, Chairman/President, denis.leger@nbcsc.ca, (506) 531-5510
___________________________________________________________________

BOXING AUTHORITY OF NEW FOUNDLAND & LABRADOR –Not in good standing/not active

Post Office Box 101

Bell Island, NL A0A-4H0

Stan MacDonald, Commissioner (709) 488-9335
Shawn Clancy, Secretary-Treasurer (709) 834-8052 msummer@warp.nfld.net
Mike Summer, President
___________________________________________________________________

NEW HAMPSHIRE BOXING/WRESTLING COMMISSION
234 WEBSTER STREET
MANCHESTER, NH 03109
(603) 860-2315 OFFICE
(603) 271-6784 FAX
ATTN: BOBBY STEPHEN, Chairman, bobby@stephenlaw.com (603) 627-2071
Deputy Commissioner John Hagopian, armobile@yahoo.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.nh.gov/boxing
___________________________________________________________________

NEW JERSEY ATHLETIC CONTROL BOARD
25 MARKET ST., 1ST FLOOR WEST WING
TRENTON, NJ 08625
(609) 292-0317
(609) 292-3756 FAX
ATTN: LARRY HAZZARD, Commissioner, Larry.Hazzard@lps.state.nj.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.nj.gov/Lps/sacb
___________________________________________________________________

NEW MEXICO ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 25101
2550 CERRILLOS ROAD, 2nd FLOOR
SANTA FE, NM 87504
(505) 476-4622
(505) 476-4645 FAX
ATTN: RICHARD ESPINOZA, Richard.espinoza@state.nm.us
Tom King, Chairman, (505) 270-8801, kingunited3@msn.com
Willie Avalos, Commissioner, (575) 639-0750, avalos2801@msn.com
Rob Debuck, Commissioner, (505) 306-0490, judoman1023@comcast.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.rld.state.nm.us/AthleticCommission/
___________________________________________________________________

NEW YORK STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
123 WILLIAM STREET, 2nd FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10038
(212) 417-5700 Office
(646) 939-6231 Cell
(212) 417-4812 FAX
Executive Director
Kim Sumbler, kim.sumbler@dos.ny.gov
HOME PAGE: www.dos.ny.gov/athletic           
________________________________________________________________

NORTH CAROLINA BOXING AUTHORITY
State Bureau of Investigations – ALE/Boxing Authority
3320 GARNER ROAD (Physical) RALEIGH, NC 27610
P. O. BOX 29500 (Mailing)
RALEIGH, NC 27626-0500
(919) 733-4060
(919) 715-7077 FAX
ATTN: Sheree Brown Administrative Assistant I, sheree.brown@ncdps.gov
Terrance Merriweather, terrance.merriweather@ncdps.gov
India Smith, india.smith@ncdps.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.NCDPS.gov
___________________________________________________________________

NORTH DAKOTA COMMISSION OF COMBATIVE SPORTS
600 EAST BOULEVARD AVENUE, DEPT 108
BISMARCK, ND 58505
(701) 328-1690 FAX
Brandon Wilson, (701) 269-3010, blitz_52@hotmail.com
Nicole Fitzgerald , (701)-328-4285, combativesports@nd.gov
HOME PAGE: sos.nd.gov/commission-combative-sports
___________________________________________________________________

NOVA SCOTIA BOXING AUTHORITY –
741 BEDFORD HIGHWAY
HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA B3M 2M1
(902) 457-0413 PHONE
(902) 484-6937 FAX
ATTN: BRENDA CAMPION, bcampion@micco.ca
Michael MacDonald, Chairman, PHONE (902) 457-0371 mmacdonald@micco.ca
Hubert Earle, Director of Combat Sports
___________________________________________________________________

OHIO ATHLETIC COMMISSION
242 FEDERAL PLAZA WEST, SUITE 405
YOUNGSTOWN, OH 44503
(330) 797-2556
(330) 797-2559 FAX
ATTN: BERNIE PROFATO, Bernie.profato@aco.ohio.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.aco.ohio.gov
___________________________________________________________________

OKLAHOMA STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
1000 NORTHEAST 10TH STREET, RM. 159
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73117-1299
(405) 271-9444 EXT 57992
(405) 271-1695 FAX
ATTN: JOE MILLER, Executive Director joe@health.ok.gov
Grant Moak, Legal Counsel
HOME PAGE: http://www.ok.gov/osac
___________________________________________________________________

ONEIDA INDIAN NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION
5218 PATRICK ROAD

VERONA, NEW YORK 13478
(315) 361-7710
(315) 361-7709 FAX
ATTN: DANIEL J. GUSTAFSON, Executive Director/Commissioner, daniel.gustafson@oneidagc.com
Bill Rossi, Chief Inspector, bill@rhrossiconsulting.com
___________________________________________________________________

OFFICE OF THE ATHLETICS COMMISSIONER (ONTARIO)
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, CULTURE & SPORT
777 Bay St, 18th Floor
Toronto, ON CA M7A 1S5
(416) 314-326-0416
ATTN: RAY DEMPSTER at Ray.Dempster@ontario.ca
ATTN: RAY DEMPSTER at Ray.Dempster@ontario.ca
href=”mailto:molly.dion@ontario.ca”>molly.dion@ontarior.ca

___________________________________________________________________

OREGON STATE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
4190 AUMSVILLE HIGHWAY SE
SALEM, OR 97317
(503) 779-8411
(503) 378-2530 (Cell)
(503) 378-2530 FAX
ATTN: TRISTA ROBISCHON, trista.robischon@state.or.us
Office email: osac@state.or.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.oregon.gov/osp/osac/Pages/Home.aspx
___________________________________________________________________

PASCUA YAQUI TRIBE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
7777 S CAMINO HUIVISIM, BLDG C
TUCSON ARIZONA, 85757
(520) 883-5114
(520) 883-5084 FAX
ATTN: ERNIE GALLARDO, egalla1415@cox.net, (520) 271-1333
Rosalino Flores, Commissioner, jr.flores123@yahoo.com
Avertano Olivas, Commissioner
Ray Martinez, Commissioner, nme1212@gmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

PAWNEE NATION OF OKLAHOMA SPORTS COMMISSSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
881 LITTLE DEE DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 470
PAWNEE, OK 74058
(918) 762-6446 OFFICE
(918) 361-2890
ATTN: RYAN STEWART, rstewart@pawneenation.org
___________________________________________________________________

PENNSYLVANIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
2601 NORTH 3RD STREET
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
(717) 787-5720
(717) 783-0824 FAX
(717) 215-2820 MOBILE
ATTN: GREG SIRB, Gsirb@.pa.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.dos.state.pa.us/sac/
___________________________________________________________________

PEORIA TRIBE OF INDIANS OF OKLAHOMA (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
POST OFFICE BOX 231
MIAMI, OK 74354
(918) 542-7140 ext 2203
(918) 542-7160 FAX
ATTN: STEVE BASHORE, steve.bashore@peoriagaming.com
HOME PAGE: http://www.buffalorun.com
___________________________________________________________________

 

PUEBLO OF POJOAQUE ATHLETIC COMMISSION (ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
78 Cities of Gold Rd.
ATTN: Joseph Talachy
SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO, 87506
(505) 455-5052
ATTN:Joseph Talachy, President, rsanchez@pojoaque.org
___________________________________________________________________

PUERTO RICO SPORTS AND RECREATION
Parque de Santurce Marginal Ave. Los Angeles
Sports & Recreation, Dept 2nd Floor
SAN JUAN, PR 00902-3207
(787) 586-9145
ATTN: Mr. VICTOR ‘Luvi’ CALLEJA, Executive Director,
amanda.liz.calleja@gmail.com
___________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC (TRIBAL)
KAHNAWAKE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
BOX 720
KAHNAWAKE, QC CANADA, J0L 1B0
(450) 638-2672
(450) 638-7063 FAX
ATTN: Rhonda Kirby, rhonda.kiriby@mck.ca
Rhonda Kriby, (450) 632-7500
Warren Lahache
__________________________________________________________________

QUEBEC BOXING COMMISSION
RACJ – Combat’s Sports
1 NOTRE –DAME EAST, OFFICE 9.01
MONTREAL, QB CANADA H2Y 1B6
(514) 864-7225 OFFICE
(514) 873-4850 FAX
ATTN: MICHEL HAMELIN, COMMISSIONER, michel.hamelin@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22056
Sylvie Lecuyer, sylvie.lecuyer@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22058
Nathalie Cote, sports.combat@racj.gouv.qc.ca, (514) 864-7225 ext 22055
___________________________________________________________________

RED LAKE NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION 
20595 Center Street East
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
(218) 681-4062, Ext.6119/6126
(800) 881-0712 Toll Free
ATTN: GERALD “BUD” BEAULIEU, Chairmanbud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Email: bud.beaulieu@7clans.com
Treasurer: Michael O’Neill, RLNAC/Treasurer, 218-214-1254
Email: meo61944@paulbunyan.net
http://redlakenationathleticcommission.com/
___________________________________________________________________

RHODE ISLAND LICENSING AND REGULATION
JOHN O. PASTORE CENTER
1511 PONTIAC AVENUE, BLDG 69-1
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND 02920-0942
(401) 462-9597
(401) 462-9645 Fax
Attn: CHRISTINA TOBIASZ, christina.tobiasz@dbr.ri.gov
Peter Timothy, peter.timothy@dbr.ri.gov (401) 462-9529
___________________________________________________________________

ATHLETICS COMMISSION OF SASKATCHEWAN
1ST FLOOR, 3211 ALBERT ST
REGINA, SASKATCHEWAN S4S 5W6
ATTN: DALE MEASNER
PH: 306-787-8985
FX: 306-787-5523
email: acs@gov.sk.ca
HOME PAGE: www.saskatchewan.ca/athletics-commission”
___________________________________________________________________

SAULT STE. MARIE TRIBE OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS BOXING COMMISSION –Not in good standing/not active

(ASSOCIATE MEMBER)
523 ASHUM STREET
SAULT STE MARIE, MI 49783
ATTN: COMMISSIONER DAN TADGERSON, dannytadgerson@yahoo.com
Commissioner: Frank Nolan
Commissioner, John Nolan
___________________________________________________________________

SENECA NATION OF INDIANS ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 231
SALAMANCA, NY 14779
(716) 945-1790 OFFICE OF PRESIDENT
(716) 501-2293 STAFF
(716) 501 2898 FAX
ATTN: Jackie Grant, (716) 244-8050 Email: jackie.grant@sni.org
___________________________________________________________________

SILETZ TRIBAL ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 549
SILETZ, OR 97380
(360) 256-2413
(360) 256-6867 FAX
ATTN: LILLIE BUTLER, lebutler2@hotmail.com
Lee Jenkins, jenkinslee@hotmail.com
Barry Kessinger, barrykess@hotmail.com
Gerald Smith, geraldlsmithmail@yahoo.com
___________________________________________________________________

ST. CROIX BOXING COMMISSION
612 OSTERMANN DR
TURTLE LAKE, WI 54889
(715)-846-8946, Ext 3550
Will LaPointe (715) 645-0157
Jeff Taylor (715) 641-2016
ATTN: WILL LAPOINTE, Will.lapointe@stcroixtribalcenter.com
___________________________________________________________________

ST. REGIS MOHAWK TRIBE, DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT
412 STATE ROUTE 37
AKWESASNE, NY 13655
(518)-358-2272
(518)-358-3179 Fax
ATTN: ELLIOTT LAZORE, Director, elazore@srmt-nsn.gov
Mark Martin, mmartin@srmt-nsn.gov 315-705-5478 CELL
Home Page: http://www.srmt-nsn.gov
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH CAROLINA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
110 CENTER VIEW DRIVE
POST OFFICE BOX 11329
COLUMBIA, SC 29211-1329
(803) 896-4571
(803) 896-4350 FAX
ATTN: Sym Singh, Administrator, sym.singh@llr.sc.gov
Will McCullough, Chair, will@beaufortsc.net
HOME PAGE: http://www.llronline.com/POL/Athletic/
___________________________________________________________________

SOUTH DAKOTA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
POST OFFICE BOX 340
Pierre, SD 57501
1351 N. Harrison Ave.
Pierre, SD 57501
Phone: 605.224.1721
Fax: 888.425.3032
Email: SDAC@midwestsolutionssd.com
Jennifer Stalley – Email: jennifer.stalley@midwesternsolutions.com
HOME PAGE: dlr.sd.gov/bdcomm

_________________________________________________________________

SOUTHERN UTE BOXING COMMISSION –Not in good standing/not active

POST OFFICE BOX 737
IGNACIO, CO 81137
(970) 563-0135 EXT 2239
(970) 563-3684 FAX
ATTN: PHILLIP MARTINEZ, Chairman, (970) 563-0135 Ext. 2239, (970) 563-0384 FAX pmartine@southern-ute.nsn.us
Janelle Doughty, Vice Chairman, janelledoughty@yahoo.com
Jan Smith, Secretary, jannsmith@ymail.com, (970) 759-1146
Hilda Burch, Treasurer hburch@southern-ute.nsn.us, (970) 563-4710
___________________________________________________________________

TENNESSEE ATHLETIC COMMISSION
500 JAMES ROBERTSON PARKWAY, 2ND FLOOR
DAVY CROCKETT TOWER
NASHVILLE, TN 37243-1157
(615) 253-1692 FAX
ATTN: AISHA CARNEY, (615) 532-0443aisha.n.carney@tn.gov
Glenn Kopchak (615) 741-9129 Glenn.Kopchak@tn.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.state.tn.us/commerce/boards/boxing/
___________________________________________________________________

TEXAS COMBATIVE SPORTS PROGRAM
POST OFFICE BOX 12157
AUSTIN, TX 78711
(512) 475-2875
(512) 463-1087 FAX
ATTN: GREG ALVAREZ, Program Director, greg.alvarez@tdlr.texas.gov (512) 659-5034
Jim Erickson, Assistant Program Director, jim.erickson@tdlr.texas.gov
Jerri Dix, jerri.dix@tdlr.texas.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.tdlr.texas.gov/sports/sports.htm
___________________________________________________________________

THREE AFFILIATED TRIBES COMMISSION OF ATHLETIC REGULATION
404 Fontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
701-421-2629
ATTN: KENNY LYSON, klyson@mhanation.com
____________________________________________

TURTLE MOUNTAIN BAND OF CHIPPEWA INDIANS
PO Box 484
Belcort, ND 58316
701-550-7023
ATTN:  WESTON POITRA, poitra_6@yahoo.com
_______________________

PETE SUAZO UTAH ATHLETIC COMMISSION
GOVERNOR’S OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
P O BOX 146950
60 EAST SOUTH TEMPLE, 3RD FLOOR
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84114-6950
(801) 538-8876 OFFICE
(801) 558-5278 CELL (801) 708-0849 FAX
ATTN: SCOTT BOWLER, sbowler@utah.gov

HOME PAGE: http://goed.utah.gov/psuac
___________________________________________________________________

VERMONT BOXING COMMISSION –Not in good standing/not active

OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATION
NATIONAL LIFE BUILDING, NORTH FL 2
MONTPELIER, VT 05620-3402
(802) 828-2837
(802) 828-2465
ATTN: KARA SHANGRAW, kshangraw@sec.state.vt.us
TERRY GRAY, terry.gray@sec.state.vt.us
HOME PAGE: http://www.vtprofessionals.org/opr1/boxing
___________________________________________________________________

VIRGIN ISLANDS BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION – Not in good standing/not active

POST OFFICE BOX 7354

ST. THOMAS, VIRGIN, ISLANDS 00801
(340) 774-0255
(340) 774-4600 FAX
ATTN: JOHN FLEMMING
___________________________________________________________________

VIRGINIA BOXING AND WRESTLING
9960 MAYLAND DRIVE, SUITE 400
RICHMOND, VA 23233
(804)367-0186 OFFICE
(804)527-4201 FAX
(804)367-0186 CELLULAR
ATTN: D. L. HOLLAND, Executive Director David.Holland@DPOR.Virginia.Gov
___________________________________________________________________

WASHINGTON STATE DEPARTMENT OF LICENSING
P O Box 9026
Olympia, WA 98507-9026
ATTN: SANDRA GONZALES, Combative Sports Manager s.gonzales@dol.wa.gov
Combative Sports: 360-664-6644
Direct: 360-664-6649
FAX: 360-570-4956
scolard@dol.wa.gov Professional Licensing Support Services
HOME PAGE: http://www.dol.wa.gov/business/athletics/
___________________________________________________________________

WEST VIRGINIA ATHLETIC COMMISSION
900 PENNSYLVANIA AVNUE, Suite 623
CHARLESTON, WV 25302
(304) 558-0500, Ext 269 OFFICE
(304) 558-1139 FAX
ATTN: Leon Ramsey, leonramsey.wvac@gmail.com or Crystal Crouch, ccrouch@wvlottery.com
Secretary: Connie Brammer, connie.e.brammer@wv.gov
HOME PAGE: http://athleticcommission.wv.gov

___________________________________________________________________

WICHITA TRIBE SPORTS COMMISSION
P.O. BOX 729
ANADARKO, OK 73005
(405) 247-2425 OFFICE
(405) 247-2430 FAX
ATTN: MIKE SNYDER, Acting Chairman, Snydfamily4@yahoo.com (405) 401-2101
Joneil Tahmahkera, Commissioner, joneiltahmahkera@gmail.com (580) 458 8403
___________________________________________________________________

WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
POST OFFICE BOX 8935
MADISON, WI 53708
(608) 261-8503
(608) 223-6532 FAX
ATTN: ADAM L BURKHALTER, adam.burkhalter@wisconsin.gov
HOME PAGE: http://www.dsps.wi.gov
___________________________________________________________________

WOOD BUFFALO COMBATIVE SPORTS COMMISSION
9909 FRANKLIN AVENUE
FORT MCMURRAY, ALBERTA CANADA TGH 2K4
(780) 750-2853
ATTN: SANDY BOWMAN, CHAIRPERSON, wbcombativesports@gmail.com
HOMEPAGE: http://www.woodbuffalo.ab.ca

___________________________________________________________________

WYOMING STATE BOARD OF MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
1800 Carey Avenue, 4th Floor

Cheyenne, WY 82002
(307) 363-2438 OFFICE
ATTN: Sarah Oman, Executive Director,
Executive Director Wyoming MMA Commission
wyommaboard@wyo.gov
HOME PAGE: http://mma.wyo.gov
___________________________________________________________________

YAKAMA NATION ATHLETIC COMMISSION – Not in good standing/not active

LEGENDS CASINO
POST OFFICE BOX 151
TOPPENISH, WA 98948
(509) 865-5322
ATTN: DALE DRURY, dale@legendscasino.net
___________________________________________________________________

YELLOWKNIFE BOXING AND WRESTLING COMMISSION (NORTHWEST TERRITORIES)
P.O. BOX 580
YELLOWKNIFE, NT X1A 3G1
GRANT WHITE, (867) 920-5634, gwhite@yellowknife.ca
___________________________________________________________________